Prizes and scholarships

Scientific Research State Grant Scholars in 2017-2018 

Name of the candidate

Place of employment

 

For the scientists and experts who have made an outstanding contribution to development of science and technology 

1.

Dzhumagulova Karlygash

 

Scientific Research Institute for Experimental and theoretical physics

2.

Kolumbayeva Saule

Scientific Research Institute for Issues in Ecology

3.

Akhtaeva Nursulu

Scientific Research Institute for Issues in Ecology

4.

Mun Grigoriy

Scientific Technology Park

 

Young talented scientists 

1.

Narbayeva Karakoz

Faculty of Geography and Environmental Sciences

2.

Askaruly Abdiadil

Scientific Research Institute for Experimental and theoretical physics

3.

Isanova Moldir

Scientific Research Institute for Experimental and theoretical physics

4.

Partizan Gulmaira

National Nanotechnology Open Laboratory

5.

Usenov Erbolat

National Nanotechnology Open Laboratory

6.

Imankulov Timur

Scientific Research Institute for Mathematics and Mechanics

7.

Baimatova Nasiba

Center of Physico-Chemical Methods of Research and Analysis

8.

Doszhanov Yerlan

Isntitute Combustion Problems

9.

Alimzhanova Aikerim

Journalism Department

10.

Baygaraev Nurlan

Faculty of Oriental Studies

 

Scientific Research State Grant Scholars in 2016-2017

Name of the candidate

Place of employment

For the scientists and experts who have made an outstanding contribution to development of science and technology

     

1.

Zhatkanbayeva Ayzhan

Faculty of Law

2.

Kalysh Amanzhol

Faculty of History, Archeology and Ethnology

3.

Ramazanov Tlekkabul

Scientific Research Institute for Experimental and theoretical physics

 

4.

Kenzhebayeva Saule

Scientific Research Institute for Issues in Ecology

 

5.

Kairbekov Zhaksyntay

Scientific Research Institute for New Chemical Technologies and Materials

 

6.

Nauryzbayev Mikhail

Center for Physical Chemistry Methods of Analysis

 

7.

Nurtazina Nazir

Faculty of History, Archeology and Ethnology

Young talented scientists

1.

Aryn Ayzhan

Faculty of Law

2.

Dzhangabulova Araylym

Faculty of Law

3.

Useinova Karlygash

Faculty of Law

4.

Kudaybergenova Renata

Faculty of Oriental Studies

5.

Isakhov Alibek

Faculty of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

6.

Kazbekova Zhanat

Higher Schoolof Economics and Business

7.

Alibek Ydyrys

Scientific Research Institute for Problems of Biology and Biotechnology

 

8.

Tokbayev Rustam

Center for Physical Chemistry Methods of Analysis

 

9.

Nazhipkyzy Meruert

Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Technology

10.

Tasilova Naziya

Faculty of History, Archeology and Ethnology