Awards and achievements of chair

 

 

 

The winner of the contest "Two stars" senior lecturer Cherikbaeva Lyailya Sharipovna
 PhD  Imankulov Timur Sakenovich was awarded diploma "Best Young Scientist" in 2016
Urmashev Baydaulet Amantaevich won the competition "The best teacher of the university-2015"
Ahmed Zaki Darkhan Zhumakanovich won the competition "The best teacher of the university-2015"

The prize-winner of Republican annual competition of research works of students on natural, technical, social and humanitarian and economic science in higher education institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan:

Kyzyrkanov Abzal Ermekbayuly

ІІ place

 


The prize-winner of Republican annual competition of research works of students on natural, technical, social and humanitarian and economic science in higher education institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan:

Boricenko Mstislav Borisovish

ІІ place


The following students in 5B070400-Computer facilities and the software by results of the External assessment of educational achievements in 2014-2015 academic year showed excellent knowledge:

Zhemagulova Sholpan Pernebaykyzу

Karimkhan Aygerim Bakytkyzy

Aytmukash Daniar Bolatuly

Karimkhan Aygerim Bakytkyzy

student 4 courses of specialty

5B070400-Computer facilities and software

Aytmukash Daniar Bolatuly

student 4 courses of specialty

5B070400-Computer facilities and software

 

Owners of Honorable award of the International student's Olympic Games on programming (St. Petersburg-Barnaul, 7 December, 2014):

Kovalyov Dmitry

Kapezov Zhandos

Dautalinov Ali


Owners of Honorable award of the International student's Olympic Games on programming (St. Petersburg-Barnaul, 7 December, 2014):

Zhantasov Abylay
Abiltayev Yerzhan
Leskhanla Temirlan

 


Owners of Honorable award of the International student's Olympic Games on programming (St. Petersburg-Barnaul, 7 December, 2014):

Mustafin Maksat
Torekul Saule
Kasymbek Nurislam

The 43rd traditional sports contest "Health" took among the faculty, employees and doctoral candidates of university in January, 2015.

Results of team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty in the program 47 of the traditional sports contest "Health" among the faculty, sotrudik and doctoral candidates of university in the directions:

 

 

The team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty took the I place on chess.

 


The team of mechanic-mathematical faculty took the I place on volleyball among men's teams.
The team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty took the I place on volleyball among women's teams.
The team of mechanic-mathematical faculty took the I place on table tennis.

The team ofmechanic-mathematical faculty took the I place on game "Darth"
The team of mechanic-mathematical faculty took I ІІ a place on badminton.

The team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty took I ІІ a place on the game "Togyzkumalak".

 

Surname and name of student

Year of study

Name of the competition, Olympiad, contest

Type of award

1

2

3

4

5

1.

Erimbetova A.

2 year

Student Research Subject Competition "Youth in the way of science 2008"

ІІІ place

2.

Erimbetova A.

4 year

The best report on the Student Research Conference "Youth in the way of science 2010"

ІІ place

3.

Erimbetova A.

4 year

2nd Republican Student Scientific Conference on Mathematics, Mechanics and Informatics

Diploma

4.

Erimbetova A.

3 year

The competition for top students pedagogical specialty for the Abai award, 2009

ІІІ place

5.

Sadykova T.

4 year

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2007

Diploma

6.

Baltabekova A.

4 year

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2008

Diploma

7.

Kuatbaeva A.

3 year

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2008

Diploma

8.

Kuatbaeva A.

4 year

International scientific-practical conference of young scientists and students "Young sharks of Business", 2009

Diploma

І place

9.

Kuatbaeva A.

4 year

Innovativeness and Entrepreneurship & Business Management in Poland

Diploma Summer University Warsaw, 2008

10.

Berniyazov N.

magistracy

Competition of research projects dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Koreans living in Kazakhstan

The best research project among the students of universities and colleges

ІІ place

11.

Berniyazov N.

2 year

Innovative development problems in oil & gas industry

Diploma for the best research paper, 2007

12.

Berniyazov N.

3 year

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2008

Diploma

13.

Kuatbaeva A.

1 year , magistracy

International Competition for students in Information Technology "IT-Planet 2010" RK

Diploma

14.

Kuatbaeva A.

3 year

International Conference of Students, Suleyman Demirel University, 2007.

Diploma

15.

Omarov B.S.

2 year , magistracy

The Republican Competition of students research works, 2010

Diploma I degree

16.

Turlibekova Jz.K.

4 year

The Republican Competition of students research works, 2010

Diploma IІІ degree

17.

Proskuryakov A. Karasaev M., Chulkov I.

3-4 year

ACM ICPC 2008-2009

Certificate of Achievement

18.

Nesterenkov P.

1 year , magistracy

The Republican Competition of students research works, 2011

Diploma Ministry I degree

19.

Tskhai I.

2 year , magistracy

The Republican Competition of students research works, 2011

Diploma Ministry IІІ degree

20.

Mambetova Jz.

2 year , magistracy

The Republican Competition of students research works, 2011

Diploma Ministry III degree

21.

Beisenov B.

2 year , magistracy

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2009

Diploma

22.

Beisenov B.

2 year , magistracy

International student’s IT projects competition

ІІІ place

23.

Beisenov B.

2 year , magistracy

Competition research students on Information Security, 2009

І place

24.

Kutybaev M. Isabaev Z., Turar O.

2 year ,

3 year

ACM ICPC 2010

ІV place

25.

Isabaev Z.

2 year

Republican Student Olympiad

INFORM-2010

ІІ place

26.

Kutybaev M.

3 year

III The Republican Student Subject Olympiad

I place

27.

Isabaev Z.

2 year

III The Republican Student Subject Olympiad

III place

28.

Musagulova G.

4 year

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2010

Diploma

29.

Mambetova Jz.

2 year magistracy

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2011

Diploma

І place

30.

Beisenova S.

2 year magistracy

International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2011

Diploma

І place